April

  
Tue · Apr 9
Kero Kero Bonito

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Kero Kero Bonito

Jaakko Eino Kalevi

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Apr 10
San Holo

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

San Holo

Melvv

Taska Black

Eastghost

7:30 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Thu · Apr 11
Fri · Apr 12
Sat · Apr 13
Sun · Apr 14
Mon · Apr 15
Tue · Apr 16
Wed · Apr 17
Thu · Apr 18
Fri · Apr 19
Sat · Apr 20
Kristian Nairn

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Kristian Nairn

10:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Sun · Apr 21
U.S. Girls

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

U.S. Girls

8:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Mon · Apr 22
Tue · Apr 23
Night Beats

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Night Beats

Cosmonauts

Nalgadas

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Apr 24
The Marias

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

The Marias

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Thu · Apr 25
Lucki

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Lucki

Swoosh God

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Fri · Apr 26
The Drums

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

The Drums

Tanukichan

7:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Sat · Apr 27
Blac Rabbit

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Blac Rabbit

10:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Sun · Apr 28
Mon · Apr 29
Tue · Apr 30
Strawberry Girls

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Strawberry Girls

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

    

May

   
Wed · May 1
Thu · May 2
Fri · May 3
Sat · May 4
Sun · May 5
Mon · May 6
Tue · May 7
Camp Cope

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Camp Cope

An Horse

Oceanator

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · May 8
Dizzy Wright

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Dizzy Wright

Demrick

Reezy

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Thu · May 9
Lord Huron

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Lord Huron

7:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Fri · May 10
Sat · May 11
Sun · May 12
Mon · May 13
Helado Negro

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Helado Negro

Tasha

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Tue · May 14
Wed · May 15
Thu · May 16
The Japanese House

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

The Japanese House

Art School Girlfriend

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Fri · May 17
Sat · May 18
Sun · May 19
Murs

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Murs

Locksmith

8:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Mon · May 20
TOPS

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

TOPS

Video Age

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Tue · May 21
Wed · May 22
Thu · May 23
Fri · May 24
Sat · May 25
NEON DESERT MUSIC FESTIVAL 2019

PRESENTED BY SOUTHWEST UNIVERSITY MAY 25 - 26 2019

NEON DESERT MUSIC FESTIVAL 2019

3:00 pm

Downtown - El Paso

All Ages

Sun · May 26
Mon · May 27
Tue · May 28
Wed · May 29
Thu · May 30
Fri · May 31
 

June

      
Sat · Jun 1
Sun · Jun 2
Mon · Jun 3
Tue · Jun 4
Mystic Braves

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Mystic Braves

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Jun 5
Snow Tha Product

SCOREMORE & SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Snow Tha Product

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Thu · Jun 6
Fri · Jun 7
Sat · Jun 8
Sun · Jun 9
Mon · Jun 10
Weyes Blood

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Weyes Blood

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Tue · Jun 11
No Vacation

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

No Vacation

Okey Dokey

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Jun 12
Thu · Jun 13
Fri · Jun 14
Sat · Jun 15
Sun · Jun 16
Mon · Jun 17
Tue · Jun 18
Wed · Jun 19
Thu · Jun 20
Chromeo

J&K PRESENTS

Chromeo

7:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace (Outdoors)

All Ages

Fri · Jun 21
Sat · Jun 22
Sun · Jun 23
D.R.I.

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

D.R.I.

8:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Mon · Jun 24
Tue · Jun 25

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Ghostemane

Ho99o9

Horus the Astroneer

8:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Jun 26
Thu · Jun 27
Fri · Jun 28
Sat · Jun 29
Sun · Jun 30
      

July

 
Mon · Jul 1
Tue · Jul 2
Mystery Skulls

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Mystery Skulls

Snowblood

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Jul 3
Thu · Jul 4
Fri · Jul 5
Sat · Jul 6
Sun · Jul 7
Mon · Jul 8
Tue · Jul 9
Wed · Jul 10
Thu · Jul 11
Fri · Jul 12
Sat · Jul 13
Sun · Jul 14
Mon · Jul 15
Tue · Jul 16
Wed · Jul 17
Thu · Jul 18
Fri · Jul 19
Sat · Jul 20
Sun · Jul 21
Mon · Jul 22
Tue · Jul 23
Wed · Jul 24
Thu · Jul 25
Fri · Jul 26
Sat · Jul 27
Sun · Jul 28
Mon · Jul 29
Tue · Jul 30
Wed · Jul 31
   

August

    
Thu · Aug 1
Fri · Aug 2
The Drums

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

The Drums

8:00 pm

Sunshine Theater

All Ages

Sat · Aug 3
Sun · Aug 4
Mon · Aug 5
Tue · Aug 6
Wed · Aug 7
Thu · Aug 8
Fri · Aug 9
Sat · Aug 10
Sun · Aug 11
Mon · Aug 12
Tue · Aug 13
Wed · Aug 14
Thu · Aug 15
Fri · Aug 16
Sat · Aug 17
Sun · Aug 18
Summer Salt

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Summer Salt

Dante Elephante

Motel Radio

8:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Mon · Aug 19
Tue · Aug 20
Wed · Aug 21
Thu · Aug 22
Fri · Aug 23
Sat · Aug 24
Sun · Aug 25
Mon · Aug 26
Tue · Aug 27
Wed · Aug 28
Thu · Aug 29
Fri · Aug 30
Sat · Aug 31

September

Sun · Sep 1
Mon · Sep 2
Tue · Sep 3
Wed · Sep 4
Thu · Sep 5
Fri · Sep 6
Sat · Sep 7
Sun · Sep 8
Mon · Sep 9
Tue · Sep 10
Wed · Sep 11
Thu · Sep 12
Fri · Sep 13
Sat · Sep 14
Sun · Sep 15
Mon · Sep 16
Stereolab

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Stereolab

8:30 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages