June

Sun · Jun 25
Hot Flash Heat Wave

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Hot Flash Heat Wave

Inner Wave

Natural Jelly

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Mon · Jun 26
Sean Rowe

SPLENDIDSUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Sean Rowe

Mosaic Mountains

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Tue · Jun 27
Sam Lao

Sam Lao

Lord Byron

10:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Jun 28
Black Marble

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Black Marble

Body Of Light

Draa

9:00 pm

The Perch at Tricky Falls

All Ages

Thu · Jun 29
Little Tybee

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Little Tybee

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Fri · Jun 30
Christian's Birthday Show

THE LOWBROW PALACE PRESENTS

Christian's Birthday Show

Dayluta Means Kindness

The Swell Kids

Nico & the Silent Films

9:30 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

 

July

      
Sat · Jul 1
Maryblu

THE LOWBROW PALACE PRESENTS

Maryblu

The Cabarets

Stangus and Stardust Experience Obliteration

Les Order

9:30 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Sun · Jul 2
Mon · Jul 3
Nico & the Silent Films, Miijas

THE LOWBROW PALACE PRESENTS

Nico & the Silent Films

Miijas

Weird World

Pilots of Venus

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Tue · Jul 4
Wed · Jul 5
Thu · Jul 6
Jupiter's Junkies

THE LOWBROW PALACE PRESENTS

Jupiter's Junkies

Nate

Young Millz

Basquiat

Young Rob

Julz

9:30 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Fri · Jul 7
Lunas

THE LOWBROW PALACE PRESENTS

Lunas

Medvedi

Penumbra Rabia

Pilots of Venus

9:30 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

18 and Over

Sat · Jul 8
Sam O.B.

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Sam O.B.

The Swell Kids

Amy G. Dala

10:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Sun · Jul 9
Mon · Jul 10
Tue · Jul 11
Prophets and Outlaws

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Prophets and Outlaws

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Jul 12
Thu · Jul 13
Coast 2 Coast Live Interactive Artist Showcase

COAST 2 COAST LIVE PRESENTS

Coast 2 Coast Live Interactive Artist Showcase

10:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

Fri · Jul 14
Big Business

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Big Business

Todoroki

10:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Sat · Jul 15
Sun · Jul 16
Mon · Jul 17
Tue · Jul 18
Wed · Jul 19
Pig

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Pig

Julien-K

Ghostfeeder

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Thu · Jul 20
Fri · Jul 21
Sat · Jul 22
Sun · Jul 23
Mon · Jul 24
Tue · Jul 25
J Boog

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

J Boog

The Movement

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Jul 26
Thu · Jul 27
Sleepy Sun

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Sleepy Sun

Nico & the Silent Films

Dizz Brew

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Fri · Jul 28
Sat · Jul 29
SUPER Tour - El Paso

Super Duper Kyle presents

SUPER Tour - El Paso

Super Duper Kyle

9:00 pm

Tricky Falls

All Ages

Sun · Jul 30
Friends at the Falls

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Friends at the Falls

Kilo and The Dew

FOXYMOJO

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Mon · Jul 31
     

August

  
Tue · Aug 1
Big Jesus

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Big Jesus

Disenadores

Sorrytown

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Aug 2
EyeHateGod

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

EyeHateGod

The Stalk

Glob

Knowsuffer

8:30 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Thu · Aug 3
Fri · Aug 4
Sat · Aug 5
Sun · Aug 6
Mon · Aug 7
Tue · Aug 8
Wed · Aug 9
Thu · Aug 10
Fri · Aug 11
Civil Youth

THE LOWBROW PALACE PRESENTS

Civil Youth

Kilo and The Dew

Frenzi

Pilots of Venus

9:30 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Sat · Aug 12
The Chamanas

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

The Chamanas

10:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Sun · Aug 13
The Head

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

The Head

Coastlands

Dayluta Means Kindness

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Mon · Aug 14
Tue · Aug 15
Betty Who

SPLENDIDSUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Betty Who

Geographer

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Aug 16
Thu · Aug 17
Fri · Aug 18
Sat · Aug 19
Sun · Aug 20
Mon · Aug 21
Shabazz Palaces

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Shabazz Palaces

Porter Ray

The Swell Kids

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

Tue · Aug 22
Letters From The Fire

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Letters From The Fire

Sayverse

Andromeda Theory

7:30 pm

Tricky Falls

All Ages

Wed · Aug 23
Pelican

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Pelican

Inter Arma

Dayluta Means Kindness

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Thu · Aug 24
Fri · Aug 25
Sat · Aug 26
Sun · Aug 27
Mon · Aug 28
The Frights

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

The Frights

King Shelter

On Drugs

Nico & the Silent Films

Pilots of Venus

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Tue · Aug 29
Wed · Aug 30
Thu · Aug 31
  

September

     
Fri · Sep 1
Sat · Sep 2
Sun · Sep 3
Mon · Sep 4
Tue · Sep 5
Wed · Sep 6
Thu · Sep 7
Fri · Sep 8
Sat · Sep 9
Fayuca

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Fayuca

Mouse Powell

Seek the Fire

Black Bottom Lighters

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Sun · Sep 10
Sithu Aye

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Sithu Aye

Hot Shot Kixx

State Limbo

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Mon · Sep 11
Tue · Sep 12
Bobaflex

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Bobaflex

Beitthemeans

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Sep 13
Thu · Sep 14
Fri · Sep 15
Sat · Sep 16
Sun · Sep 17
Mon · Sep 18
Tue · Sep 19
Wed · Sep 20
Thu · Sep 21
Fri · Sep 22
Sat · Sep 23
Sun · Sep 24
Mon · Sep 25
Tue · Sep 26
Wed · Sep 27
Thu · Sep 28
Fri · Sep 29
Sat · Sep 30
Village Vibes Music Festival

Village Vibes Music Festival

2:00 pm

Dr. Applegate Park

October

Sun · Oct 1
Mon · Oct 2
The Courtneys

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

The Courtneys

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Tue · Oct 3
The Cribs

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

The Cribs

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Wed · Oct 4
Mura Masa

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Mura Masa

8:00 pm

Tricky Falls

Thu · Oct 5
Middle Kids

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Middle Kids

9:30 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Fri · Oct 6
Sat · Oct 7
Sun · Oct 8
Mon · Oct 9
Tue · Oct 10
Wed · Oct 11
Thu · Oct 12
Fri · Oct 13
Oh Wonder

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Oh Wonder

8:00 pm

Tricky Falls

All Ages

Sat · Oct 14
Sun · Oct 15
Mon · Oct 16
Tue · Oct 17
Wed · Oct 18
Crystal Castles

C3 & SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENT

Crystal Castles

8:00 pm

Tricky Falls

All Ages

Thu · Oct 19
Fri · Oct 20
Sat · Oct 21
Sun · Oct 22
Mon · Oct 23
Tue · Oct 24
Wed · Oct 25
Thu · Oct 26
Fri · Oct 27
Sat · Oct 28
Sun · Oct 29
Mon · Oct 30
Tue · Oct 31
    

November

   
Wed · Nov 1
Thu · Nov 2
Fri · Nov 3
Sat · Nov 4
Sun · Nov 5
Mon · Nov 6
Tue · Nov 7
Wed · Nov 8
Thu · Nov 9
Fri · Nov 10
Sat · Nov 11
Sun · Nov 12
Mon · Nov 13
Jacob Banks

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Jacob Banks

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

All Ages

Tue · Nov 14
Deer Tick

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

Deer Tick

9:00 pm

The Lowbrow Palace

Wed · Nov 15
Thu · Nov 16
Fri · Nov 17
Sat · Nov 18
Sun · Nov 19
Mon · Nov 20
Tue · Nov 21
Wed · Nov 22
Thu · Nov 23
Fri · Nov 24
Sat · Nov 25
Sun · Nov 26
Mon · Nov 27
Tue · Nov 28
Wed · Nov 29
Thu · Nov 30
  

December

     
Fri · Dec 1
Sat · Dec 2
Sun · Dec 3
Mon · Dec 4
Tue · Dec 5
Wed · Dec 6
Thu · Dec 7
Fri · Dec 8
Sat · Dec 9
Sun · Dec 10
The Drums

SPLENDID SUN PRODUCTIONS PRESENTS

The Drums

HOOPS

8:00 pm

Tricky Falls